Đề thi Trạng Nguyên Tiếng Việt lớp 4 vòng 16 năm 2016 - 2017

5 29 0
  • Loading ...
1/5 trang

Thông tin tài liệu

Ngày đăng: 07/09/2017, 23:31

Violympic English Test Online – Grade 1 in Primaryschool LỚP 4 - VÒNG 1 – NĂM HỌC 2012 - 2013 Name:………………………………… Class: 4…………… School:………………………Primary School. __________________________________________________________________________ Section 1: Leave me out. Take a redundant letter out from each word to make it correct Bài 1. Chọn đáp án đúng: Question1. Let’s …hello to the teacher A. go B. say C.know D.to Question2. There is … dog in my house A. a B. an C. two D.is Question3. Give …. a pen, please. A. my B. my’s C. me D. I Question4. I … reading a book. A. is B. are C. am D. am’s Question5. This cake … for you, Mary. – Thank you very much. A. Is B. are C. a D. an Question6. Tommy is my friend. He is a …at Quang Trung Primary School. A. Woker B. doctor C. farmer D. student Question7. Her house is …big A. very B. much C. many D. old Question8. Yoko is …Japan. A. at B. under C. up D. from Question9. August is the eighth month … the year. A. by B. on C. of D.from Question10. Draw … picture, please. A. a B. an C. a’s D. an’s Question11. I … watching television. A. am B. is C. are D. aren’t Question12. There … two boys in my class. A. is B. are C. many D. isn’t Question13. My birthday is … May 5 th . A. in B. on C. of D. from Question14. Hello, …Sean A. my B. my name C. I D. I’m ________________________________________________________________________ BỘ ĐỀ THI VIOLYMPIC – TIẾNG ANH TRÊN MẠNG – I.O.E – có tại http://thiviolympic.com 1 Question15. I can … a bicycle. A. rides B. riding C. ride D. ride’s Question16. How …desks are there in your classroom? A. any B. many’s C. any’s D. many Question17. I …two cats A. has B. haven’t C. have D. hasn’t Question18. I’m from England. – I’m from England,… A. and B. too C. end D. two Question19. You cat …nice. A. is B. are C. an D. a Question20. I’m ….America. A. in B. a C. from D. to Question21. Thank you very much. – You …welcome. A. is B. am C. are D.isn’t Question22. Look at the…, please. A. board B. board’s C. say D. tell Question23. Where are you from, Alice? - … from Singapore. A. My B. Me C. Am D. I’m Question24. March is the … month of the year. A. First B. second C. third D. fourth Question25. What…is it? – It’s white. A. colours B. colour C. colour’s D. colourn’t Question26. … do you like Art? – Because I can learn how to draw a picture A. who B. when C. what D. why Question27. I … sorry. I’m late A. is B. are C. am D. not Question28. The box … blue A. are B. aren’t C. is D. this Question29. His father’s birthday is … November. A. in B. on C. of D. from Bài 2. - - - is Alan so happy? – Because today is his birthday. Why How are you? – I’m ten years old. old Open the book and r- -d after me, please. ea W- -n is your birthday? HE I - - sorry. I’m late. AM This cak- is for you. – Thank you very much. E Write ab- -t your family, please. OU When is Peter’s birthday? – It’s – April. IN Happy birthday – you, Tommy. TO There is a TV - - the living room. IN ________________________________________________________________________ BỘ ĐỀ THI VIOLYMPIC – TIẾNG ANH TRÊN MẠNG – I.O.E – có tại http://thiviolympic.com 2 Trang - - my friend. IS My house is n – w. E Where is Jean from? – He is f- -m France. RO How are you t—ay? OD What col-ur is this? – It’s red. O Why is Quynh happy? – Becau –e today is her birthday. S My sister is a student at Hoang Mai Pimary Sch OOL Your bedroom is big. How about the bathroom? Is it big t- -? OO This gift is for you. - Thank you much. VERY I – sorry. I’m late. AM Wh- -e is David from? – He is from England. ER Hello, I’m Alan. How are you? – I’m fine, thanks. you? AND How old your sister? – She is eleven years old. IS That is my b- droom. E is Alan so happy? - Because today is his birthday. WHY There are 2 bedroom- in my house. S This is my friend. –r name is Alice. HE My sister is twelve year- old. S Thank you very much, Lan Anh. You welcome. ARE Bài 3. Nối từ và tranh thích hợp: _________________________________________________________ Đề Thi Trạng Nguyên Tiếng Việt Lớp Vòng 16 năm 2016 I TRÂU VÀNG UYÊN BÁC Em giúp Trâu vàng điền chữ cái, từ, số, ký hiệu toán học phép tính phù hợp vào ô trống thiếu tuyết Đáp án: trắng Gần đen Đáp án: mực Thức dậy sớm Đáp án: khuya Nói lọt đến Đáp án: xương Một Đáp án: Khôn từ trứng Đáp án: Đẹp tiên Đáp án: Gan sắt Đáp án: vàng Lấp biển vá Đáp án: trời 10 Vào sinh Đáp án: tử VnDoc - Tải tài liệu, văn pháp luật, biểu mẫu miễn phí II CHUỘT VÀNG TÀI BA Hãy kéo ô trống vào giỏ chủ đề, cho nội dung tương đồng - Từ không khỏe mạnh: Bóng rổ, Bóng đá, Gầy gò, Bủng beo, Rắn rỏi, Săn chắc, Nhanh trí, Vạm vỡ, Hom hem, Ốm yếu - Môn thể thao: Bóng rổ , Bóng đá, Gầy gò, Bủng beo, Rắn rỏi, Săn chắc, Nhanh trí, Vạm vỡ, Ốm yếu, Nhảy xa - Vẻ người khỏe mạnh: Bóng rổ, Bóng đá, Gầy gò, Bủng beo, Rắn rỏi, Săn chắc, Nhanh trí, Vạm vỡ, Ốm yếu, Hom hem Đáp án: - Từ không khỏe mạnh: Gầy gò, Bủng beo, Hom hem, Ốm yếu - Môn thể thao: Bóng rổ, Bóng đá, Nhảy xa - Vẻ người khỏe mạnh: Rắn rỏi, Săn chắc, Vạm vỡ III Em đọc kỹ câu hỏi ĐIỀN vào chỗ trống CHỌN đáp án cho sẵn VnDoc - Tải tài liệu, văn pháp luật, biểu mẫu miễn phí Câu hỏi 1: Bộ phận “lúc đông vui” câu “Bến cảng lúc đông vui.” trả lời cho câu hỏi nào? A Ở đâu? B nào? C Tại sao? D Là gì? Đáp án: B Câu hỏi 2: Người có sức mạnh lòng hào hiệp, sẵn sàng làm việc nghĩa, gọi là? A Dũng sĩ B Võ sĩ C Tráng sĩ D Hiệp sĩ Đáp án: D Câu hỏi 3: Nơi đâu Việt Nam coi thành phố tiếng rừng thông thác nước? A Mũi Né B Tam Đảo C Đà Lạt D Cúc Phương Đáp án: C Câu hỏi 4: Trong câu “Tiếng sáo diều vi vu trầm bổng” em thay từ “vi vu” từ gần nghĩa sau đây? A Ngân nga B Du dương VnDoc - Tải tài liệu, văn pháp luật, biểu mẫu miễn phí C Líu lo D Âm vang Đáp án: B Câu hỏi 5: Trong từ sau, từ viết sai tả? A Trong B Trong chẻo C Trong sáng D Trong lành Đáp án: B Câu hỏi 6: Từ “thật thà” câu sau “Chị Hà thật thà.” thuộc từ loại gì? A Tính từ B Danh từ C Động từ D Đại từ Đáp án: A Câu hỏi 7: Bộ phận “trong mái lầu son” câu “Nàng công chúa, ngồi mái lầu son,” trả lời cho câu hỏi nào? A Thế nào? B Là gì? C Ở đâu? D Làm gì? Đáp án: C Câu hỏi 8: Trong câu “Tuổi thơ nâng lên từ cánh diều” phận giữ chức vụ chủ ngữ? A Tuổi thơ nâng lên VnDoc - Tải tài liệu, văn pháp luật, biểu mẫu miễn phí B Tuổi thơ C Tuổi thơ D Những cánh diều Đáp án: B Câu hỏi Trong từ sau, từ không đồng nghĩa với từ “tài giỏi”? A Tài ba B Tài C Tài D Tài tình Đáp án: B Câu hỏi 10 Nơi đâu coi “nóc nhà” Việt Nam? A Đỉnh Lũng Cú B Đỉnh Tam Đảo C Đỉnh Trường Sơn D Đỉnh Phan-xi-phăng Đáp án: D VnDoc - Tải tài liệu, văn pháp luật, biểu mẫu miễn phí Full name: . Class: 10 C………………………………………… …written test for 2nd term( time allowance 45 minutes)A (5 marks)I- Choose the words whose underlined part is different from the other1- A- enough B- of C- cough D- atmosphere2- A- phrases B- nephew C- phonetic D- phoning3- A- ladies B- garages C- glasses D- watches4- A- maps B- schools C- pencils D- erasers5- A- circle B- cancer C- completely D- creamII- Choose the best one to complete these sentences6- we found the book …………A- to interest B- interesting C- interested D- interest7- we came here you the last time……A- to see B- see C- seeing D- have seen8- I’m sorry I’m late. I am not used early in the morning…A- to geting B- to get C- getting D- to getting9- It was not 1915 that cinema really became industryA- till/ an B- till/ a C- until/ an D- until / a10- Mary learns very hard. I thinks she the exam easilyA- is going to pass B- will pass C- won’t pass D- isn’t going to pass11- I have bought English dictionary for you……… ………A- an/ vietnamese B- a/ vietnamese C- a/ vietnam D- an/ vietnam12- There is interesting Chinese film on VTV3 at 9.30 this evening. - Oh! I’ve seen film.A- a / a B- an / a C- the/ the D- an / the13- up with my classmate, I have to take English course in the evening………… ………A- to keep/ a B- keep/ an C- keeping/ a D- to keep/ an14- What does his new girlfriend look ?A- X B- like C- likes D- to like15- He refused us, so we have to do it by ourselves.………A- to helping B- to help C- helping D- help16- When was the Vietnam National Anthem written by Van Cao?A- In 1944 B- In 1945 C- In 1954 D- In 195517- Music makes the atmosphere of a festival .………A- more solemn B- more joyful C- less joyful D- less solemn18- .beer is there in the fridge?…………A- How much B- How many C- How D- How long19- were you born, Mai? - In Ninh Binh, in 1993…………A- When B- Where C- which city D- A and B20- By films were about five or ten minutes long…………A- 1905 B- 1910 C- 1915 D- 1920III- Choose the one which has the same meaning with the given one21- He wanted to buy some stamps so he went to the post officeA- He went to the post office buying some stampsB- He went to the post office to buy some stampsC- He bought stamps at the post officeD- He went to the post office to buying some stamps22- I didn t know how to play the guitar until I was the first year student’A- I didn’t know how to play the guitar when I was the first year studentB- It was until I was the first year student that I could play the guitarC- It was not until I was the first year student that I could play the guitarD- It was not until the first year student that I could play the guitar23- He wants to take part in the English speaking club but he can t because his English isn t good’ ’A- If his English was good, he would take part in the English speaking clubB- He would not take part in the English speaking club if his English were goodC- If he spoke English well, he will take part in the English speaking clubD- If his English were good, he would take part in the English speaking club24- The teacher is correcting my homework in the classroomA- My homework are being corrected by the teacher in the classroomB- My homework is corrected by the teacher in the classroomC- My homework is being corrected by the teacher in the classroomD- My homework is being correct by the teacher in the classroom25- She didn’t cook dinner until her husband came home from workA- When her husband came home from work, she was cooking dinnerB- It was not until she cooked dinner that her husband came home from workC- It was not until her husband came home from work that she cooked dinnerD- It was not until her husband came home from work that she didn’t cook dinnerB (5 marks)IV-Rewite these sentences as suggestion1-The girl didn’t stop talking in class until the teacher shouted at her- It was not until …………………………………………………………………………………2- I wanted to get some spoons, I went Full name: . Class: 10 C………………………………………… …written test for 2nd term( time allowance 45 minutes)A (5 marks)I- Choose the words whose underlined part is different from the other1- A- enough B- of C- cough D- atmosphere2- A- phrases B- nephew C- phonetic D- phoning3- A- ladies B- garages C- glasses D- watches4- A- maps B- schools C- pencils D- erasers5- A- circle B- cancer C- completely D- creamII- Choose the best one to complete these sentences6- we found the book …………A- to interest B- interesting C- interested D- interest7- we came here you the last time……A- to see B- see C- seeing D- have seen8- I’m sorry I’m late. I am not used early in the morning…A- to geting B- to get C- getting D- to getting9- It was not 1915 that cinema really became industryA- till/ an B- till/ a C- until/ an D- until / a10- Mary learns very hard. I thinks she the exam easilyA- is going to pass B- will pass C- won’t pass D- isn’t going to pass11- I have bought English dictionary for you……… ………A- an/ vietnamese B- a/ vietnamese C- a/ vietnam D- an/ vietnam12- There is interesting Chinese film on VTV3 at 9.30 this evening. - Oh! I’ve seen film.A- a / a B- an / a C- the/ the D- an / the13- up with my classmate, I have to take English course in the evening………… ………A- to keep/ a B- keep/ an C- keeping/ a D- to keep/ an14- What does his new girlfriend look ?A- X B- like C- likes D- to like15- He refused us, so we have to do it by ourselves.………A- to helping B- to help C- helping D- help16- When was the Vietnam National Anthem written by Van Cao?A- In 1944 B- In 1945 C- In 1954 D- In 195517- Music makes the atmosphere of a festival .………A- more solemn B- more joyful C- less joyful D- less solemn18- .beer is there in the fridge?…………A- How much B- How many C- How D- How long19- were you born, Mai? - In Ninh Binh, in 1993…………A- When B- Where C- which city D- A and B20- By films were about five or ten minutes long…………A- 1905 B- 1910 C- 1915 D- 1920III- Choose the one which has the same meaning with the given one21- He wanted to buy some stamps so he went to the post officeA- He went to the post office buying some stampsB- He went to the post office to buy some stampsC- He bought stamps at the post officeD- He went to the post office to buying some stamps22- I didn t know how to play the guitar until I was the first year student’A- I didn’t know how to play the guitar when I was the first year studentB- It was until I was the first year student that I could play the guitarC- It was not until I was the first year student that I could play the guitarD- It was not until the first year student that I could play the guitar23- He wants to take part in the English speaking club but he can t because his English isn t good’ ’A- If his English was good, he would take part in the English speaking clubB- He would not take part in the English speaking club if his English were goodC- If he spoke English well, he will take part in the English speaking clubD- If his English were good, he would take part in the English speaking club24- The teacher is correcting my homework in the classroomA- My homework are being corrected by the teacher in the classroomB- My homework is corrected by the teacher in the classroomC- My homework is being corrected by the teacher in the classroomD- My homework is being correct by the teacher in the classroom25- She didn’t cook dinner until her husband came home from workA- When her husband came home from work, she was cooking dinnerB- It was not until she cooked dinner that her husband came home from workC- It was not until her husband came home from work that she cooked dinnerD- It was not until her husband came home from work that she didn’t cook dinnerB (5 marks)IV-Rewite these sentences as suggestion1-The girl didn’t stop talking in class until the teacher shouted at her- It was not until …………………………………………………………………………………2- I wanted to get some spoons, I went ĐỀ THI TRẠNG NGUYÊN TIẾNG VIỆTLỚP VÒNG 16 4th Grade Vietnamese Talent Contest Online ĐỀ THI TRẠNG NGUYÊN 2015 – 2016 _ LỚP VÒNG 16 (Mở ngày 04/03/2016) Họ tên: ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… Bài : Trâu vàng uyên bác: Đẹp tiên Vào Nói Đứng sinh Ngọt Lọt mũi Đến Chịu Gần Tuyết đen Tuyển tập đề thi Trạng nguyên Tiếng Việt Lớp – có http://thiviolympic.com Một Mất Gan Dạ Khôn Lấp Sắt Từ Trứng Biển vá Bài : Chuột vàng tài ba: (Kéo ô vào giỏ chủ đề) * Từ không khỏe mạnh: …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… * Môn thể thao: …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… * Vẻ người khỏe mạnh: …………………………………………………………………………………………………… Bài : Em đọc kỹ câu hỏi ĐIỀN vào chỗ trống CHỌN đáp án cho sẵn Nếu CHỌN đáp án em click chuột vào ô tròn trước đáp án Nếu ĐIỀN vào chỗ trống, em ĐIỀN chữ cái, từ, số, ký hiệu toán học, phép tính Chú ý, phân số em ĐIỀN theo dạng a/b.Nếu số thập phân em dùng dấu chấm, ví dụ 1.25 sau làm xong 10 câu hỏi em ấn nút nộp Câu hỏi 1: Nơi đâu coi “nóc nhà”của Việt Nam ? đỉnh Lũng Cú đỉnh Tam Đảo đỉnh Trường Sơn đỉnh Phan-xi-phăng Câu hỏi 2: Nơi đâu Việt Nam coi thành phố tiếng rừng thông thác nước ? Mũi Né Tam Đảo Đà Lạt Cúc Phương Câu hỏi 3: Trong từ sau, từ viết sai tả? chẻo sáng lành Tuyển tập đề thi Trạng nguyên Tiếng Việt Lớp – có http://thiviolympic.com Câu hỏi 4: Từ "thật thà" câu sau "Chị Hà thật thà." thuộc từ loại gì? tính từdanh từđộng từđại từ Câu hỏi 5: Trong từ sau, từ không đồng nghĩa với từ "tài giỏi''? tài ba tài tài tài tình Câu hỏi 6: Bộ phận "trong mái lầu son" câu "Nàng công chúa, ngồi mái lầu son." trả lời cho câu hỏi nào? Thế nào? Là gì? Ở đâu? Làm gì? Câu hỏi 7: Bộ phận "lúc đông vui" câu "Bến cảng lúc đông vui." trả lời cho câu hỏi nào? Ở đâu? Thế nào? Tại sao? Là gì? Câu hỏi 8: Người có sức mạnh lòng hào hiệp, sẵn sàng làm việc nghĩa, gọi là? dũng sĩ võ sĩ tráng sĩ hiệp sĩ Câu hỏi 9: Trong câu “Tuổi thơ nâng lên từ cánh diều.” phận giữ chức vụ chủ ngữ? Tuổi thơ nâng lên Tuổi thơ Tuổi thơ cánh diều Câu hỏi 10: Trong câu “Tiếng sáo diều vi vu trầm bổng.” em thay từ “vi vu” từ gần nghĩa sau đây? ngân nga du dương líu lo âm vang Tuyển tập đề thi Trạng nguyên Tiếng Việt Lớp – có http://thiviolympic.com ĐÁP ÁN TRẠNG NGUYÊN 2015 – 2016 _ LỚP VÒNG 16 (Mở ngày 04/03/2016) Bài : Trâu vàng uyên bác: Tuyển tập đề thi Trạng nguyên Tiếng Việt Lớp – có http://thiviolympic.com Đẹp Vào Nói sinh Ngọt Đứng tiên Lọt mũi Trắng Tử Đến Chịu xương sào Tuyết Gần Mực đen Một Mất Một Gan vàng Dạ Sắt Khôn Từ Trứng Lấp Biển vá Bài : Chuột vàng tài ba: (Kéo ô vào giỏ chủ đề) Trời * Từ không khỏe mạnh: bủng beo; xanh xao; ốm yếu; hom hem * Môn thể thao: bóng đá; bơi ếch; nhảy xa * Vẻ người khỏe mạnh: rắn rỏi; săn chắc; vạm vỡ Bài : Tuyển tập đề thi Trạng nguyên Tiếng Việt Lớp – có http://thiviolympic.com _o0o _ Mời thầy cô bạn vào http://thiviolympic.com để có tất Đề thi Violympic Giải toán mạng năm học 2015 -1016 – Hay tất thông tin hướng dẫn giải lớp học Tuyển tập đề thi Trạng nguyên Tiếng Việt Lớp – có http://thiviolympic.com Thầy cô bạn tải miễn phí tài liệu với mục đích giáo dục tuyệt đối không chép phát tán với mục đich khác Nếu cá nhân tổ chức vi phạm điều quyền hành Tuyển tập đề thi Trạng nguyên Tiếng Việt Lớp – có http://thiviolympic.com Đề Thi Trạng Nguyên Tiếng Việt Lớp Vòng 19 năm 2016 Câu hỏi 1: Há miệng chờ sung nói tính nết ười nhác Câu hỏi 2: Người cháu thơ Thương ông tên iệt Câu hỏi 3: Trái nghĩa với hạn hán ngập Câu hỏi 4: Trong thơ Đàn gà nở, gà ví với Câu hỏi 5: Con vợ trai Câu hỏi 6: Máy truyền tiếng nói từ nơi sang nơi khác điện oại Câu hỏi 7: Bài thơ Đàn gà nở tác giả Phạm Câu hỏi 8: Điền vào chỗ trống: công núi thái sơn Câu hỏi 9: Điền vào chỗ trống: Phượng vĩ nhuộm góc trời Câu hỏi 10: Con gà gáy ooooo gọi mặt trời • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • Bài 2: Em đọc kỹ câu hỏi ĐIỀN vào chỗ trống CHỌN đáp án cho sẵn Nếu CHỌN đáp án em click chuột vào ô tròn trước đáp án Câu hỏi 1: Con sống bờ? cá sấu vành khuyên cá bơn voi Câu hỏi 2: Cùng nghĩa với xấu hổ vui tươi e thẹn hạnh phúc xấu xa Câu hỏi 3: Trong từ sau, từ ghép với nóng thành từ vô nghĩa nảy xơi bỏng Câu hỏi 4: Chủ ngữ câu văn: Chú nai nhỏ thật ngộ nghĩnh nai nhỏ ngộ nghĩnh thật thật ngộ nghĩnh Câu hỏi 5: Mùa em đón trăng rằm, Rước đèn phá cố chị Hằng vui? mùa hè • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • mùa xuân mùa thu mùa đông Câu hỏi 6: Từ sau chữ n? no nê nóng nảy lấp lánh nã Câu hỏi 7: Trong từ sau, từ không liên quan đến người thợ may kim vải thịt Câu hỏi 8: Hương đồng cỏ nội có nghĩa nét đẹp …ản dị làng quê gi d đ r Câu hỏi 9: Cái lơ lửng, tận trời cao, cạnh sao, không lấy máy bay trăng chim Câu hỏi 10: Môn học giúp em có cách sống cách ứng xử đắn tiếng việt toán • • mỹ thuật đạo đức Bài 3: Phép thuật mèo Hãy ghép ô trống chứa nội dung tương đồng thành cặp đôi khô cằn đường chó muôi Chùa Một Cột ngõ Đền Hùng Hồ Ba Bể nhộn nhạo tự trọng ... Hiệp sĩ Đáp án: D Câu hỏi 3: Nơi đâu Việt Nam coi thành phố tiếng rừng thông thác nước? A Mũi Né B Tam Đảo C Đà Lạt D Cúc Phương Đáp án: C Câu hỏi 4: Trong câu Tiếng sáo diều vi vu trầm bổng” em... tình Đáp án: B Câu hỏi 10 Nơi đâu coi “nóc nhà” Việt Nam? A Đỉnh Lũng Cú B Đỉnh Tam Đảo C Đỉnh Trường Sơn D Đỉnh Phan-xi-phăng Đáp án: D VnDoc - Tải tài liệu, văn pháp luật, biểu mẫu miễn phí... Hãy kéo ô trống vào giỏ chủ đề, cho nội dung tương đồng - Từ không khỏe mạnh: Bóng rổ, Bóng đá, Gầy gò, Bủng beo, Rắn rỏi, Săn chắc, Nhanh trí, Vạm vỡ, Hom hem, Ốm yếu - Môn thể thao: Bóng rổ ,
- Xem thêm -

Xem thêm: Đề thi Trạng Nguyên Tiếng Việt lớp 4 vòng 16 năm 2016 - 2017, Đề thi Trạng Nguyên Tiếng Việt lớp 4 vòng 16 năm 2016 - 2017, Đề thi Trạng Nguyên Tiếng Việt lớp 4 vòng 16 năm 2016 - 2017

Từ khóa liên quan

Gợi ý tài liệu liên quan cho bạn

Nhận lời giải ngay chưa đến 10 phút Đăng bài tập ngay