LÝ THUYẾT + BT + mẹo làm bài + GIẢI CHI TIẾT PHẦN đại từ

13 14 0
  • Loading ...
1/13 trang

Thông tin tài liệu

Ngày đăng: 05/05/2019, 08:52

Pronouns (Đại từ từ thay cho danh từ.) Subject Pronouns (Đại từ định) (1) I You SINGULAR He (Số ít) She It We PLURAL You (Sơ nhiều) They * CÁCH SỬ DỤNG: Object Pronouns (Đại từ tân ngữ) (2) Me You Him Her It Us You Them Possessive adjective (Tính từ sở hữu) (3) My Your His Her Its Our Your Their Possessive Pronouns (Đại từ sở hữu) (4) Mine Yours His” Hers Its” Ours Yours Theirs Reflexive Pronouns (Đại từ phản thân) (5) Myself Yourself Himself Herself Itself Ourselves Yourselves themselves - Cột (Đại từ định: I/you/he/she/it): Có thể chủ ngữ động từ (Đứng trước động từ làm Chủ Ngữ) Ví dụ: They have lived here for years (Họ sống năm rồi.) - Cột (Đại từ tân ngữ: me/you/him/her/it): ==> Tân ngữ đối tượng nhận tác động hành động + Tân ngữ tân ngữ trực tiếp động từ Ví dụ: I like it (Tơi thích nó) + Tân ngữ tân ngữ gián tiếp động từ Ví dụ: Kate gives me some money (Kate đưa cho tơi tiền.) + Tân ngữ tân ngữ giới từ: Ví dụ: We could it without them (Khơng có họ chúng tơi làm việc đó) - Cột (Tính từ sở hữu: my/your/his/her/its/our/their/): TTSH + N • Tính từ sở hữu + danh từ Ví dụ: Please submit your application (Làm ơn nộp đơn xin việc bạn) - Cột (Đại từ sở hữu: mine/yours/hers/his”/ours/ yours/ theirs/its”): ĐTSH = TTSH + N ==> THAY THẾ CHO DANH TỪ NÀO ĐĨ ĐÃ NHẮC ĐẾN PHÍA TRƯỚC • Đại từ sở hữu = Tính từ sở hữu + Danh từ Ví dụ: This is our room = this is ours (Đây phòng chúng tơi) - Cột (Đại từ phản thân: myself/yourself/himself/herself/itself/ourselves/yourselves/themselves): Chú ý: “ourselves, yourselves, themselves” hình thức số nhiều + Đại từ phản thân làm tân ngữ động từ chủ ngữ tân ngữ người: Ví dụ: I cut myself (Tự cắt) + Đại từ phản thân sử dụng trường hợp sau động từ + giới từ: Ví dụ: He spoke to himself (Anh tự nhủ) Look after yourself (Hãy tự chăm sóc thân) + Đại từ phản thân sử dụng đại từ nhấn mạnh danh từ (chúng đặt sau danh từ đại từ) Ví dụ: I myself cut my hand (Chính tay tơi cắt tay tơi) I saw Tom himself (Tơi nhìn thấy Tom) + Đại từ phản thân sử dụng tân ngữ sau giới từ: Ví dụ: I did it by myself ( Tự mua nó) A CÁCH LÀM BÀI TẬP (MẸO LÀM NHANH): - TTSH + N ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU CHỖ TRỐNG LÀ N/CỤM N ==> CHỌN TTSH ==>NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU KHƠNG CĨ DANH TỪ ==> LOẠI TTSH ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU KHƠNG CÓ ĐỘNG TỪ ==> LOẠI CHỦ NGỮ - Giới từ + TTSH + N/Cụm N - On/of TTSH + own/Behalf (VD: on your/their own/behalf) ==> On TTSH Behalf: Thay mặt - by ĐTPT (VD: by themselves/yourselves/himself) - TTSH own N (VD: her/your own business) - in order for + Tân ngữ (VD: in order for them/him) - familiar ĐTPT/TÂN NGỮ with (VD: familiar himself/him with) - protect ĐTPT/TÂN NGỮ from/against (VD: protect you/yourself from/against) - prove ĐTPT (VD: prove itself) - show ĐTPT (VD: show itself) ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH THƯỜNG ĐÚNG 80 90%: Trong đáp án mà băn khoăn TÂN NGỮ ĐTPT (sau loại TTSH CHỦ NGỮ rồi) ==> Xem câu có N người: + Nếu câu có N người ==> Chọn TÂN NGỮ + Nếu câu có N người ==> Chọn ĐTPT B BÀI TẬP ÁP DỤNG: Ms Kim asks that the marketing team e-mail the final draft to - before p.m (A) her (B) she (C) hers (D) herself As demand for - wheat-based products falls, local producers earn less and the total income of the country declines (A) they (B) their (C) themselves (D) theirs The company is experiencing significant growth and is looking to add a new member to - staff immediately (A) they (B) them (C) their (D) themselves Travelers are advised to send - requests for which room they would like at the hotel as soon as possible (A) themselves (B) they (C) their (D) them Ms Miriam is getting ready to go on - business trip to Japan (A) her (B) hers (C) herself (D) she Don’t hesitate to approach Mr Yennings if you would like to ask - about the upcoming conference (A) he (B) his (C) him (D) himself Three weeks after Ms Kanes was hired , - had to move to Singapore (A) she (B) hers (C) herself (D) her own The report shows that builders reserve the right to control the volume of the construction project on……… own (A) their (B) theirs (C) they (D) them Drivers are asked to park their cars by rather than using a valet parking system (A) they (B) their (C) them (D) themselves 10 Dr Elizabeth Kay was by … until the arrival of Dr Ian DeSilva at 8:30 a.m (A) her (B) herself (C) she (D) hers 11 Those who have questions concerning fringe benefits are advised to consult employee handbook (A) their (B) they (C) themselves (D) theirs 12 Mr Kun Spenza appears to be the only person in our team who can finish the survey by A he B him C his C himself 13 It seems that laborers in underdeveloped countries would rather have their children help at work than enroll them in school A they B them C themselves D their 14 Thank you for offering me a position with the company I wish to work for, and I really appreciate the efforts you’ve made on behalf (A) I (B) my (C) me (D) mine 15 Considering the failure of .system to other adequate support, we might have to provide refunds to our customers A us B ours C ourselves D.our 16 Our skilled and expertenced service representatives will be able to resolve any problems you might encounter by A himself B herself C itself D themselves 17 Ms Cordova was struggling to successfully complete the task assigned to her by -(A) herself (B) he (C) hers (D) she 18 Most of the employees are entitled to a maximum of one hour for a lunch break, depending on… assigned work schedule (A) ours (B) their (C) theirs (D) ourselves 19 The report shows that builders reserve the right to control the volume of the construction project on……… own (A) their (B) theirs (C) they (D) them 20 The company is going to carry out the proposal based on the information provided in your letter of intent, so please submit …………application under this note (A) you (B) your (C) yourself (D) yours 21 As soon as the shipment of computer equipment comes in, …….will ship it to you promptly (A) we (B) us (C) our (D) ourselves 22 The head of the marketing attributed success in the overseas market to …… motivated and hard-working employees (A) them (B)they (C) itself (D) its 23 habitually answers incoming phone calls and signs for packages while in the office (A) She (B) Her (C) Hers (D) Herself 23 Drivers are required to carry liability insurance policy at all times in their cars in case of an accident (A) their (B) theirs Toeic (C) they (D) themselves 24 PT Electronics has proved………capable of achieving impressive revenues just in the first quarter (A) it (B) themselves (C) those (D) itself 25 In order for - to provide the necessary benefits, dentists associated with the university’s insurance policies must be shown a valid student ID card (A) those (B) them (C) their (D) that 26 Mr Whatley unintentionally took Ms Potvin’s timetable, thinking it was… (A) him (B) himself (C) his (D) he 27 When interviewed, Beverley Kirkpatrick explained that an inquisitive as a child made interested in studying journalism (A) she (B) her (C) hers (D) herself 28 Even with our detailed website, many customers prefer to visit our store locations and see the products for -(A) they (B) their (C) theirs (D) themselves 29 The Blackwell KV, part of our newest series of headphones, is the most advanced model of - kind (A) its (B) our (C) your (D) their 30 It is a common misconception that running anti-virus software programs and keeping them up to date is enough to protect - from viruses (A) your (B) yours (C) you (D) you're 31 The two divisions have unveiled - plan to set aside millions of dollars to invest in a very lucrative field (A) they (B) them (C) their (D) those 32 This plan outlines the topics - plan to discuss at this afternoon’s staff meeting (A) my (B) me (C) I (D) mine 33 Since she’s running late for - meeting downtown, Ms Joyce will have to catch a taxi (A) she (B) her (C) hers (D) herself C GIẢI CHI TIẾT: Ms Kim asks that the marketing team e-mail the final draft to - before p.m (A) her (B) she (C) hers (D) herself Giải: C1: ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU KHƠNG CĨ DANH TỪ ==> Loại TTSH ==> Her vừa TÂN NGỮ vừa TTSH ==> Loại trường hợp TTSH ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU KHƠNG CĨ ĐỘNG TỪ ==> Loại CHỦ NGỮ ==> Loại B ==> ĐTSH = TTSH + N ==> THAY THẾ CHO DANH TỪ NÀO ĐĨ ĐÃ NHẮC ĐẾN PHÍA TRƯỚC ==> ĐTSH = TTSH + N = Her + the final draft ==> Loại C k hợp nghĩa ==> Đại từ phản thân (herself/himself/ myself ) đứng làm tân ngữ chủ từ tác động lên hành động lẫn tân ngữ người ==> người gửi mail the marketing team " her" nên ko chọn D ==> Cần TÂN NGỮ ==> Đáp án A C2: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH THƯỜNG ĐÚNG 80 90%: Trong đáp án mà băn khoăn TÂN NGỮ ĐTPT (sau loại TTSH CHỦ NGỮ rồi) ==> Xem câu có N người ==> Nếu câu có N người ==> Chọn TÂN NGỮ ==> Nếu câu có N người ==> Chọn ĐTPT ==> Trong câu ta băn khoăn đáp án (A: Tân ngữ) (D: Đại từ phản thân) ==> Mà câu có N người (the marketing team) (Mr Kim) ==> Chọn TÂN NGỮ ==> Đáp án A As demand for - wheat-based products falls, local producers earn less and the total income of the country declines (A) they (B) their (C) themselves (D) theirs Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: TTSH + N ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU CHỖ TRỐNG LÀ N/CỤM N (wheat-based products) ==> CHỌN TTSH ==> Đáp án B The company is experiencing significant growth and is looking to add a new member to - staff immediately (A) they (B) them (C) their (D) themselves Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: TTSH + N ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU CHỖ TRỐNG LÀ N/CỤM N (staff) ==> CHỌN TTSH ==> Đáp án C Travelers are advised to send - requests for which room they would like at the hotel as soon as possible (A) themselves (B) they (C) their (D) them Giải: - Request vừa DANH TỪ vừa ĐỘNG TỪ - Vì trước chỗ trống ĐỘNG TỪ send ==> Request N ==> Chọn TTSH ==> Đáp án C Ms Miriam is getting ready to go on - business trip to Japan (A) her (B) hers (C) herself (D) she Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: TTSH + N ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU CHỖ TRỐNG LÀ N/CỤM N (business trip) ==> CHỌN TTSH ==> Đáp án A Don’t hesitate to approach Mr Yennings if you would like to ask - about the upcoming conference (A) he (B) his (C) him (D) himself Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: Cấu trúc: ASK + SomeBody(TÂN NGỮ) + about/to V ==> Đáp án C Three weeks after Ms Kanes was hired , - had to move to Singapore (A) she (B) hers (C) herself (D) her own Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: Đằng sau chỗ trống V ==> Cần CHỦ NGỮ ==> Đáp án A The report shows that builders reserve the right to control the volume of the construction project on……… own (A) their (B) theirs (C) they (D) them Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: On + TTSH + own ==> Đáp án A Drivers are asked to park their cars by rather than using a valet parking system (A) they (B) their (C) them (D) themselves Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: By + ĐTPT ==> Đáp án D 10 Dr Elizabeth Kay was by … until the arrival of Dr Ian DeSilva at 8:30 a.m (A) her (B) herself (C) she (D) hers Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: By + ĐTPT ==> Đáp án B 11 Those who have questions concerning fringe benefits are advised to consult employee handbook (A) their (B) they (C) themselves (D) theirs Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: TTSH + N ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU CHỖ TRỐNG LÀ N/CỤM N (employee) ==> CHỌN TTSH ==> Đáp án A 12 Mr Kun Spenza appears to be the only person in our team who can finish the survey by A he B him C his D himself Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: By + ĐTPT ==> Đáp án D 13 It seems that laborers in underdeveloped countries would rather have their children help at work than enroll them in school A they B them C themselves D their Giải: C1: ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU KHƠNG CĨ DANH TỪ ==> Loại TTSH ==> Loại D ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU KHƠNG CĨ ĐỘNG TỪ ==> Loại CHỦ NGỮ ==> Loại A ==> Loại C k hợp nghĩa == > Sau “help” TÂN NGỮ ĐẠI TỪ PHẢN THÂN ==> Nếu chọn ĐTPT câu trở thành “their children help themselves” ==> Dường người lao động nước phát triển muốn giúp CHÍNH CON CÁI MÌNH nơi làm việc đến trường ==> Không hợp nghĩa ==> Cần TÂN NGỮ (them = laborers) ==> Đáp án B C2: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH THƯỜNG ĐÚNG 80 90%: Trong đáp án mà băn khoăn TÂN NGỮ ĐTPT (sau loại TTSH CHỦ NGỮ rồi) ==> Xem câu có N người ==> Nếu câu có N người ==> Chọn TÂN NGỮ ==> Nếu câu có N người ==> Chọn ĐTPT ==> Trong câu ta băn khoăn đáp án (B: Tân ngữ) (C: Đại từ phản thân) ==> Mà câu có N người (their children) (laborers) ==> Chọn TÂN NGỮ ==> Đáp án B 14 Thank you for offering me a position with the company I wish to work for, and I really appreciate the efforts you’ve made on behalf (A) I (B) my (C) me (D) mine Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: On TTSH Behalf: Thay mặt ==> Đáp án B 15 Considering the failure of .system to other adequate support, we might have to provide refunds to our customers A us B ours C ourselves D.our Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: TTSH + N ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU CHỖ TRỐNG LÀ N/CỤM N (system) ==> CHỌN TTSH ==> Đáp án D 16 Our skilled and expertenced service representatives will be able to resolve any problems you might encounter by A himself B herself C itself D themselves Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: By + ĐTPT ==> Chủ thể là: “Our skilled and expertenced service representatives” ==> Số nhiều nên loại ABC (Số ít) ==> Đáp án D 17 Ms Cordova was struggling to successfully complete the task assigned to her by -(A) herself (B) he (C) hers (D) she Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: By + ĐTPT ==> Đáp án A 18 Most of the employees are entitled to a maximum of one hour for a lunch break, depending on… assigned work schedule (A) ours (B) their (C) theirs (D) ourselves Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: Giới từ + TTSH + N/Cụm N (assigned work) ==> Vì sau GIỚI TỪ (For) + N/Ving ==> Sau “ON” chắn “CỤM N” ==> Chọn TTSH ==> Đáp án B 19 The report shows that builders reserve the right to control the volume of the construction project on……… own (A) their (B) theirs (C) they (D) them Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: On + TTSH + own ==> Đáp án A 20 The company is going to carry out the proposal based on the information provided in your letter of intent, so please submit …………application under this note (A) you (B) your (C) yourself (D) yours Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: TTSH + N ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU CHỖ TRỐNG LÀ N/CỤM N (system) ==> CHỌN TTSH ==> Đáp án B 21 As soon as the shipment of computer equipment comes in, …….will ship it to you promptly (A) we (B) us (C) our (D) ourselves Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: Đằng sau chỗ trống V ==> Cần CHỦ NGỮ ==> Đáp án A 22 The head of the marketing attributed success in the overseas market to …… motivated and hard-working employees (A) them (B)they (C) itself (D) its Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: Giới từ + TTSH + N/Cụm N (motivated and hard-working employees) ==> Vì sau GIỚI TỪ (For) + N/Ving ==> Sau “TO” chắn “CỤM N” ==> Chọn TTSH ==> Đáp án B 23 habitually answers incoming phone calls and signs for packages while in the office (A) She (B) Her (C) Hers (D) Herself Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: Đằng sau chỗ trống V ==> Cần CHỦ NGỮ ==> Đáp án A 23 Drivers are required to carry liability insurance policy at all times in their cars in case of an accident (A) their (B) theirs (C) they (D) themselves Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: TTSH + N ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU CHỖ TRỐNG LÀ N/CỤM N (liability insurance polic) ==> CHỌN TTSH ==> Đáp án A 24 PT Electronics has proved………capable of achieving impressive revenues just in the first quarter (A) it (B) themselves (C) those (D) itself Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: prove ĐTPT ==> Chủ thể VẬT ==> Đáp án D 25 In order for - to provide the necessary benefits, dentists associated with the university’s insurance policies must be shown a valid student ID card (A) those (B) them (C) their (D) that Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: in order for + Tân ngữ ==> Đáp án B 26 Mr Whatley unintentionally took Ms Potvin’s timetable, thinking it was… (A) him (B) himself (C) his (D) he Giải: ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU KHƠNG CĨ ĐỘNG TỪ ==> Loại CHỦ NGỮ ==> Loại D ==> B Đại từ phản thân,chỉ dùng muốn nhấn mạnh việc ơng làm (Hay câu có N người ==> loại ĐTPT) ==> Loại B ==> A đại từ tân ngữ he, khơng thể nói “timetable” ơng ==> Loại A ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU KHƠNG CĨ DANH TỪ ==> Loại TTSH ==> His vừa ĐTSH vừa TTSH ==> Loại trường hợp TTSH ==> ĐTSH = TTSH + N ==> THAY THẾ CHO DANH TỪ NÀO ĐĨ ĐÃ NHẮC ĐẾN PHÍA TRƯỚC ==> ĐTSH = TTSH + N = His timetable ==> Đáp án C (Ơng Whatley vơ tình cầm lấy thời gian biểu bà Potvin nghĩ thời gian biểu ông ấy) 27 When interviewed, Beverley Kirkpatrick explained that an inquisitive as a child made interested in studying journalism (A) she (B) her (C) hers (D) herself Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: find/make + O + adj ==> Đáp án B 28 Even with our detailed website, many customers prefer to visit our store locations and see the products for -(A) they (B) their (C) theirs (D) themselves Giải: ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU KHƠNG CĨ ĐỘNG TỪ ==> Loại CHỦ NGỮ ==> Loại A ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU KHƠNG CĨ DANH TỪ ==> Loại TTSH ==> Loại B ==> ĐTSH = TTSH + N ==> THAY THẾ CHO DANH TỪ NÀO ĐÓ ĐÃ NHẮC ĐẾN PHÍA TRƯỚC ==> ĐTSH = TTSH + N = their products ==> KHƠNG AI NĨI LÀ: Thậm chí với trang web chi tiết chúng tơi, nhiều khách hàng thích đến địa điểm hàng xem sản phẩm CHO NHỮNG SẢN PHẨM CỦA HỌ :3 ==> Đáp án D (Thậm chí với trang web chi tiết chúng tôi, nhiều khách hàng thích đến địa điểm hàng tự xem sản phẩm họ) 29 The Blackwell KV, part of our newest series of headphones, is the most advanced model of - kind (A) its (B) our (C) your (D) their Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: Giới từ + TTSH + N/Cụm N ==> Vì sau GIỚI TỪ (of) + N/Ving (kind) ==> kind DANH TỪ ==> Chọn TTSH ==> chủ thể hành động là: “The Blackwell KV” ==> VẬT ==> Đáp án A 30 It is a common misconception that running anti-virus software programs and keeping them up to date is enough to protect - from viruses (A) your (B) yours (C) you (D) you're Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: protect ĐTPT/TÂN NGỮ from/against ==> Đáp án C 31 The two divisions have unveiled - plan to set aside millions of dollars to invest in a very lucrative field (A) they (B) them (C) their (D) those Giải: - PLAN vừa DANH TỪ vừa ĐỘNG TỪ - Vì trước chỗ trống ĐỘNG TỪ (unveiled) ==> PLAN N ==> Chọn TTSH ==> Đáp án C 32 This plan outlines the topics - plan to discuss at this afternoon’s staff meeting (A) my (B) me (C) I (D) mine Giải: - PLAN vừa DANH TỪ vừa ĐỘNG TỪ - Vì trước chỗ trống DANH TỪ ==> PLAN ĐỘNG TỪ ==> Chọn CHỦ NGỮ ==> Ở câu sử dụng rút gọn đại từ quan hệ WHICH thay cho danh từ vật vị trí tân ngữ Câu đầy đủ: This plan outlines the topics (which) I plan to discuss at this afternoon’s staff meeting ==> Đáp án C 33 Since she’s running late for - meeting downtown, Ms Joyce will have to catch a taxi (A) she (B) her (C) hers (D) herself Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: TTSH + N ==> NHÌN ĐẰNG SAU CHỖ TRỐNG LÀ N/CỤM N (meeting) ==> CHỌN TTSH ==> Đáp án B ... - kind (A) its (B) our (C) your (D) their Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: Giới từ + TTSH + N/Cụm N ==> Vì sau GIỚI TỪ (of) + N/Ving (kind) ==> kind DANH TỪ ==> Chọn TTSH ==> chủ thể hành động là: “The... employees (A) them (B)they (C) itself (D) its Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: Giới từ + TTSH + N/Cụm N (motivated and hard-working employees) ==> Vì sau GIỚI TỪ (For) + N/Ving ==> Sau “TO” chắn “CỤM N” ==>... schedule (A) ours (B) their (C) theirs (D) ourselves Giải: ==> MẸO LÀM NHANH: Giới từ + TTSH + N/Cụm N (assigned work) ==> Vì sau GIỚI TỪ (For) + N/Ving ==> Sau “ON” chắn “CỤM N” ==> Chọn TTSH ==>
- Xem thêm -

Xem thêm: LÝ THUYẾT + BT + mẹo làm bài + GIẢI CHI TIẾT PHẦN đại từ , LÝ THUYẾT + BT + mẹo làm bài + GIẢI CHI TIẾT PHẦN đại từ

Gợi ý tài liệu liên quan cho bạn