LÝ THUYẾT + BT + CHỮA CHI TIẾT câu điều KIỆN

10 8 0
  • Loading ...
1/10 trang

Thông tin tài liệu

Ngày đăng: 05/05/2019, 08:24

Bin Cuong – 01225397470 – Câu điều kiện tập CONDITION SENTENCES (Câu điều kiện) A THUYẾT I CÂU ĐIỀU KIỆN THÔNG THƯỜNG ĐẢO NGỮ CỦA CÂU ĐIỀU KIỆN: A Real (có thật) - LOẠI 0: Câu điều kiện loại diễn tả việc có thật xảy mang tính chất hiển nhiên If + S+ HTĐ, S + HTĐ Ex: If you put ice under the sun, it melts - LOẠI 1: Câu điều kiện diễn đạt việc xảy tương lai If + S + HTĐ, S + TLĐ Ex: If you are busy, we will go out in other time *NOTE: Please + V ==> ĐK ==> ĐẢO NGỮ: Should + S + V(nguyên thể), S + TLĐ Ex: Should you be busy, we will go out in other time If he comes, I’ll go fishing ==> shoud he come, I’ll go fishing B Unreal (khơng có thật) - LOẠI 2: Câu điều kiện diễn đạt việc xảy khơng có thật tương lai If + S+ QKĐ (were), S + would + V Ex: If you studied hard, you would pass the exam (Nếu bạn học hành chăm chỉ, bạn vượt qua kì thi rồi) * NOTE: Nếu tobe V2 WERE với ngơi (đối với ngữ pháp Mỹ đại, đặc biệt văn nói ko thiết; ta nên tn theo cho ngữ pháp Anh Mỹ) Ex: If I were you, I would not behave like that (Nếu tao mày, tao không cư xử vậy) ==> ĐẢO NGỮ: Were + S + to V/V(nguyên thể), S + would + V Ex: If I were you, I would not behave like that - Were I you, I would not behave like that - LOẠI 3: Câu điều kiện diễn tả việc xảy khứ If + S + QKHT, S + would + have + V3/Ved Ex: If my parents hadn't encouraged me, I wouldn't have passed my exam (Nếu bố mẹ khơng động viên tơi tơi chẳng vượt qua kì thi) ==> ĐẢO NGỮ: Had + S + V3/Ved, S + would + have + V3/ed Ex: Had my parents not encouraged me, I would not have passed my exam Bin Cuong – 01225397470 – Câu điều kiện tập II UNLESS + CL: = IF …NOT: Nếu…Không Ex: If he did not help me, I would not finish my homework = Unless he helped me, I would not finish my homework (Trừ phi anh giúp đỡ tơi, khơng tơi chẳng thể hoàn thành tập) III BUT FOR/WITHOUT/IF IT WEREN’T FOR + N/CỤM N: Nếu mà không, Nếu Không Ex: - If He helps me everyday so I can finish my homework => BUT FOR/WITHOUT/IF IT WEREN’T FOR his daily help, I would not finish my homework (ko có giúp đỡ ngày anh ấy, tơi chẳng thể hồn thành tập nhà) - If you didn’t help me, I would not finish my homework => BUT FOR/WITHOUT/IF IT WEREN’T FOR your help, I would not finish my homework IV OR/OTHERWISE/OR ELSE + CL (=If): Nếu khơng Ex: Hurry up, or you’ll be late for school ==> if you don’t hurry up, _ ==> unless you hurry up, _ V CÂU ĐIỀU KIỆN VỚI: + IN CASE + Clause: Phòng /Trong trường hợp + IN CASE OF + N/VING: Phòng Khi Ex: You have to bring an umbrella in case it rains (Bạn phải mang phòng trời mưa VI CÂU ĐIỀU KIỆN ĐẶC BIỆT: (=IF) - As long as/ So long as: với điều kiện - Proving/provided/Imagine/on condition (that): Miễn - suppose/supposing (that): giả sử như/giải sử - only if: với điều kiện là/Chỉ - If only: Ex: I will come only if nothing is said to the press You can use my car provided that/as long as you drive carefully VII AS IF, AS THOUGH + CL: thể ===> Lùi thì: HTĐ -> QKĐ QKĐ -> QKHT Ex: -He says as if he were a king (Anh ta nói thể ông vua vậy) VIII : CẤU TRÚC THAT…SHOULD ***** S + V + THAT + S + (SHOULD) + V(nguyên thể) ==> Các V sau: advise, agree, arrange, ask, beg, command, decide, demand, determine, insist, order, propose, recommend, request, stipulate, suggest, urge,prefer,decree) Bin Cuong – 01225397470 – Câu điều kiện tập He insisted that his son (should) be named after his grandfather They have decided to sell the house => They have decided that the house (should) be sold ***** It is/was + adjective + THAT + S + (SHOULD) + V(nguyên thể) (Với adj sau: advisable, better, desirable, essential, imperative, important, natural, necessary) It is essential that rare animals (should) be protected It is essential for him to be prepared for this./ It is essential that he (should) be prepared for this B BÀI TẬP ÁP DỤNG Bài tập 1: Bài tập câu điều kiện loại 3: 1) If we meet at 9:30, we (have) plenty of time 2) Lisa would find the milk if she (look) in the fridge 3) The zookeeper would have punished her with a fine if she (feed) the animals 4) If you spoke louder, your classmates (understand) you 5) Dan (arrive) safe if he drove slowly 6) You (have) no trouble at school if you had done your homework 7) If you (swim) in this lake, you'll shiver from cold 8) The door will unlock if you (press) the green button 9) If Mel (ask) her teacher, he'd have answered her questions 10) I (call) the office if I were you Bài tập 2: Bài tập đảo ngữ câu điều kiện: anyone wish to access the information on the status of his or her order, the password should be entered (A) If (B) Should (C) Whether (D) As though .it be necessary, you can print out your form and then send it to us by fax or postal service, or A Since B Should C Unless D When Jonh worked hard, he would have been promoted last year A if B were C should D had the patient's condition get worse, the nurse will call in an internist A Might B Unless C Should D If she wish to have more detailed information, please consult your employee handbook A.would B.could C.might D.should Bin Cuong – 01225397470 – Câu điều kiện tập Should she our offer, we will be glad to cooperate A Accept B Accepts C Accepting D Accepted the employee followed the safety procedures properly, the accident could have been avoided A Having B Had C If had D Has ……… I you, I would not behave like that A if B were C should D had Bài tập 3: Bài tập Thể giả định: A few flight attendants have requested that some loose volts in the overhead bins tightened A be B are C have been D will be Mr Powers has asked that the board of directors - the issues, strategies and solutions identified in response to the NHHRC final report A considering B condidered C consider D are considering As the entire HR team will be going to the conference in May, they asked that the company outing until June (A) postponed (B) to postpone (C) be postponed (D) postponing Lancaster Productions - that all workers occasionally re-read their employee guideline booklets to help refresh their memories on company policies (A) depends (B) adapts (C) specializes (D) recommends It is - that we fix this problem before we move on to the next one (A) requiring (B) imperative (C) indispensable (D) impressive The general manager has that anyinformation customers enter be used only to respond to their inquiries and requests (A) suggested (B) suggesting (C) suggest Bin Cuong – 01225397470 – Câu điều kiện tập (D) suggestion It is that each department work closely with the MIS department, which coordinates all corporate data (A) prone (B) vital (C) poised (D) ready B GIẢI CHI TIẾT Bài tập 1: Bài tập câu điều kiện loại 3: 1) If we meet at 9:30, we (have) plenty of time ==> Vế If chia HTĐ (meet) ==> câu ĐK loại ==> Vế MĐC (Mệnh đề chính) chia TLĐ ==> Đáp án: will have 2) Lisa would find the milk if she (look) in the fridge ==> Vế MĐC chia would + V ==> câu ĐK loại ==> Vế If chia QKĐ ==> Đáp án: looked 3) The zookeeper would have punished her with a fine if she (feed) the animals ==> Vế MĐC chia would + have + V3/Ved ==> câu ĐK loại ==> Vế If chia QKHT ==> Đáp án: had fed 4) If you spoke louder, your classmates (understand) you ==> Vế If chia QKĐ (spoke) ==> câu ĐK loại ==> Vế MĐC (Mệnh đề chính) chia Would + V ==> Đáp án: Would understand 5) Dan (arrive) safe if he drove slowly ==> Vế If chia QKĐ (drove) ==> câu ĐK loại ==> Vế MĐC (Mệnh đề chính) chia Would + V ==> Đáp án: Would arrive 6) You (have) no trouble at school if you had done your homework ==> Vế If chia QKHT (had done) ==> câu ĐK loại ==> Vế MĐC (Mệnh đề chính) chia Would + have + V3/Ved Bin Cuong – 01225397470 – Câu điều kiện tập ==> Đáp án: Would have had 7) If you (swim) in this lake, you'll shiver from cold ==> Vế MĐC chia TLĐ ==> câu ĐK loại ==> Vế If chia HTĐ ==> Đáp án: swim 8) The door will unlock if you (press) the green button ==> Vế MĐC chia TLĐ ==> câu ĐK loại ==> Vế If chia HTĐ ==> Đáp án: press 9) If Mel (ask) her teacher, he'd have answered her questions ==> Vế MĐC chia would + have + V3/Ved ==> câu ĐK loại ==> Vế If chia QKHT ==> Đáp án: had asked 10) I (call) the office if I were you ==> Vế If chia QKĐ (were) ==> câu ĐK loại ==> Vế MĐC (Mệnh đề chính) chia Would + V ==> Đáp án: Would call Bài tập 2: Bài tập đảo ngữ câu điều kiện: anyone wish to access the information on the status of his or her order, the password should be entered (A) If (B) Should (C) Whether (D) As though Giải: ==> Động từ sau CHỦ NGỮ “anyone” ==> Không chia ==> ÁP DỤNG ĐẢO NGỮ CÂU ĐK 1: Should + S + V(nguyên thể), S + TLĐ ==> Nếu chọn ACD “wish” phải chia thành “wishes” anyone CHỦ NGỮ SỐ ÍT ==> Câu ĐK1 đảo SHOULD lên theo công thức ĐẢO NGỮ V động từ dạng nguyên thể (cho dù S số ít) ==> Đáp án B .it be necessary, you can print out your form and then send it to us by fax or postal service, or A Since B Should C Unless D When Giải: ==> Động từ sau CHỦ NGỮ “it” ==> Không chia Bin Cuong – 01225397470 – Câu điều kiện tập ==> ÁP DỤNG ĐẢO NGỮ CÂU ĐK 1: Should + S + V(nguyên thể), S + TLĐ ==> Nếu chọn ACD “be” phải chia theo CHỦ NGỮ THEO THÌ câu ==> Câu ĐK1 đảo SHOULD lên theo công thức ĐẢO NGỮ V động từ dạng nguyên thể (cho dù S số ít) ==> Đáp án B Jonh worked hard, he would have been promoted last year A if B were C should D had Giải: ==> Vì vế đằng sau chia S + would + have + V3/ed ==> ÁP DỤNG ĐẢO NGỮ CÂU ĐK 3: Had + S + V3/Ved, S + would + have + V3/ed ==> Loại BC ==> Nếu chọn A câu phải là: “If Jonh HAD worked hard, he would have been promoted last year” ==> Câu ĐK3 đảo HAD lên theo công thức ĐẢO NGỮ ==> Đáp án D the patient's condition get worse, the nurse will call in an internist A Might B Unless C Should D If Giải: ==> Vì vế đằng sau chia TLĐ ==> Động từ sau CHỦ NGỮ “the patient's condition” ==> Không chia ==> ÁP DỤNG ĐẢO NGỮ CÂU ĐK 1: Should + S + V(nguyên thể), S + TLĐ ==> Nếu chọn BD “get” phải chia thành “gets” “the patient's condition” CHỦ NGỮ SỐ ÍT ==> Câu ĐK1 đảo SHOULD lên theo công thức ĐẢO NGỮ V động từ dạng nguyên thể (cho dù S số ít) ==> Trong đáp án có SHOULD có hình thức ĐẢO NGỮ ==> Đáp án C she wish to have more detailed information, please consult your employee handbook A.would B.could C.might D.should Giải: ==> Vì vế đằng sau Please + V ==> ĐK ==> Động từ sau CHỦ NGỮ “She” ==> Không chia ==> ÁP DỤNG ĐẢO NGỮ CÂU ĐK 1: Should + S + V(nguyên thể), S + TLĐ ==> Câu ĐK1 đảo SHOULD lên theo công thức ĐẢO NGỮ V động từ dạng nguyên thể (cho dù S số ít) ==> Trong đáp án có SHOULD có hình thức ĐẢO NGỮ ==> Đáp án D Bin Cuong – 01225397470 – Câu điều kiện tập Should she our offer, we will be glad to cooperate A Accept B Accepts C Accepting D Accepted Giải: ==> Vì vế đằng sau chia TLĐ ==> Mặt khác lại đảo SHOULD lên đầu câu ==> ÁP DỤNG ĐẢO NGỮ CÂU ĐK 1: Should + S + V(nguyên thể), S + TLĐ ==> Câu ĐK1 đảo SHOULD lên theo công thức ĐẢO NGỮ V động từ dạng nguyên thể (cho dù S số ít) ==> Đáp án A the employee followed the safety procedures properly, the accident could have been avoided A Having B Had C If D Has Giải: ==> Vì vế đằng sau chia S + would/could + have + V3/ed ==> ÁP DỤNG ĐẢO NGỮ CÂU ĐK 3: Had + S + V3/Ved, S + would + have + V3/ed ==> Nếu chọn C câu phải là: “If the employee HAD followed the safety procedures properly, the accident could have been avoided” ==> Câu ĐK3 đảo HAD lên theo công thức ĐẢO NGỮ ==> Đáp án B ……… I you, I would not behave like that A if B were C should D had Giải: ==> Vì vế đằng sau chia Would + V ==> Loại CD ==> ÁP DỤNG ĐẢO NGỮ CÂU ĐK 2: Were + S + to V/V(nguyên thể), S + would + V ==> Nếu chọn A câu phải là: “If I WERE you, I would not behave like that.” ==> Câu ĐK2 đảo WERE lên theo công thức ĐẢO NGỮ ==> Đáp án B Bài tập 3: Bài tập Thể giả định: A few flight attendants have requested that some loose volts in the overhead bins tightened A be B are C have been D will be Giải: Bin Cuong – 01225397470 – Câu điều kiện tập ==> ÁP DỤNG CẤU TRÚC THAT…SHOULD: S + V + THAT + S + (SHOULD) + V(nguyên thể) ==> Các V sau: advise, agree, arrange, ask, beg, command, decide, demand, determine, insist, order, propose, recommend, request, stipulate, suggest, urge,prefer,decree) ==> Đây cấu trúc THAT…SHOULD có “requested that” ==> Trong câu thường bỏ SHOULD động từ trở dạng nguyên thể cho dù CHỦ NGỮ số ==> Mặt khác câu chia bị động (vì CHỦ NGỮ - some loose volts VẬT) ==> Nếu viết đầy đủ “A few flight attendants have requested that some loose volts in the overhead bins (SHOULD) BE tightened ==> BỎ SHOULD V trở dạng NGUYÊN THỂ “ BE” ==> Đáp án A Mr Powers has asked that the board of directors - the issues, strategies and solutions identified in response to the NHHRC final report A considering B condidered C consider D are considering Giải: ==> ÁP DỤNG CẤU TRÚC THAT…SHOULD: S + V + THAT + S + (SHOULD) + V(nguyên thể) ==> Các V sau: advise, agree, arrange, ask, beg, command, decide, demand, determine, insist, order, propose, recommend, request, stipulate, suggest, urge,prefer,decree) ==> Đây cấu trúc THAT…SHOULD có “asked that” ==> Trong câu thường bỏ SHOULD động từ trở dạng nguyên thể cho dù CHỦ NGỮ số ==> Nếu viết đầy đủ “Mr Powers has asked that the board of directors (SHOULD) consider the issues, strategies and solutions identified in response to the NHHRC final report ==> BỎ SHOULD V trở dạng NGUYÊN THỂ “ consider” ==> Đáp án C As the entire HR team will be going to the conference in May, they asked that the company outing until June (A) postponed (B) to postpone (C) be postponed (D) postponing Giải: ==> ÁP DỤNG CẤU TRÚC THAT…SHOULD: S + V + THAT + S + (SHOULD) + V(nguyên thể) ==> Các V sau: advise, agree, arrange, ask, beg, command, decide, demand, determine, insist, order, propose, recommend, request, stipulate, suggest, urge,prefer,decree) ==> Đây cấu trúc THAT…SHOULD có “asked that” ==> Trong câu thường bỏ SHOULD động từ trở dạng nguyên thể cho dù CHỦ NGỮ số ==> Nếu viết đầy đủ “As the entire HR team will be going to the conference in May, they asked that the company outing (SHOULD) be postponed until June ==> Mặt khác câu chia bị động (vì CHỦ NGỮ - the company out VẬT) ==> BỎ SHOULD V trở dạng NGUYÊN THỂ “ be postponed” ==> Đáp án C Lancaster Productions - that all workers occasionally re-read their employee guideline booklets to help refresh their memories on company policies (A) depends (B) adapts (C) specializes Bin Cuong – 01225397470 – Câu điều kiện tập (D) recommends Giải: ==> ÁP DỤNG CẤU TRÚC THAT…SHOULD: S + V + THAT + S + (SHOULD) + V(nguyên thể) ==> Các V sau: advise, agree, arrange, ask, beg, command, decide, demand, determine, insist, order, propose, recommend, request, stipulate, suggest, urge,prefer,decree) ==> Chỉ có recommend với cấu trúc THAT…SHOULD ==> Đáp án D It is - that we fix this problem before we move on to the next one (A) requiring (B) imperative (C) indispensable (D) impressive Giải: ==> ÁP DỤNG CẤU TRÚC THAT…SHOULD: It is/was + adjective + THAT + S + (SHOULD) + V(nguyên thể) (Với adj sau: advisable, better, desirable, essential, imperative, important, natural, necessary) ==> Chỉ có imperative với cấu trúc THAT…SHOULD ==> Đáp án B The general manager has that anyinformation customers enter be used only to respond to their inquiries and requests (A) suggested (B) suggesting (C) suggest (D) suggestion Giải: ==> ÁP DỤNG CẤU TRÚC THAT…SHOULD: S + V + THAT + S + (SHOULD) + V(nguyên thể) ==> Các V sau: advise, agree, arrange, ask, beg, command, decide, demand, determine, insist, order, propose, recommend, request, stipulate, suggest, urge,prefer,decree) ==> Sau has không đc với V(nguyên thể)/Ving ==> Loại C, B ==> Cấu trúc THAT … SHOULD với ĐỘNG TỪ vì: S + V + THAT + S + (SHOULD) + V(nguyên thể) ==> Loại D (Danh từ) ==> Đáp án A It is that each department work closely with the MIS department, which coordinates all corporate data (A) prone (B) vital (C) poised (D) ready ==> ÁP DỤNG CẤU TRÚC THAT…SHOULD: S + V + THAT + S + (SHOULD) + V(nguyên thể) ==> Các V sau: advise, agree, arrange, ask, beg, command, decide, demand, determine, insist, order, propose, recommend, request, stipulate, suggest, urge,prefer,decree) ==> Chỉ có vital với cấu trúc THAT…SHOULD ==> Đáp án B ... ==> Không chia Bin Cuong – 01225397470 – Câu điều kiện tập ==> ÁP DỤNG ĐẢO NGỮ CÂU ĐK 1: Should + S + V(nguyên thể), S + TLĐ ==> Nếu chọn ACD “be” phải chia theo CHỦ NGỮ THEO THÌ câu ==> Câu ĐK1... D had Giải: ==> Vì vế đằng sau chia S + would + have + V3/ed ==> ÁP DỤNG ĐẢO NGỮ CÂU ĐK 3: Had + S + V3/Ved, S + would + have + V3/ed ==> Loại BC ==> Nếu chọn A câu phải là: “If Jonh HAD worked... If D Has Giải: ==> Vì vế đằng sau chia S + would/could + have + V3/ed ==> ÁP DỤNG ĐẢO NGỮ CÂU ĐK 3: Had + S + V3/Ved, S + would + have + V3/ed ==> Nếu chọn C câu phải là: “If the employee HAD
- Xem thêm -

Xem thêm: LÝ THUYẾT + BT + CHỮA CHI TIẾT câu điều KIỆN , LÝ THUYẾT + BT + CHỮA CHI TIẾT câu điều KIỆN

Gợi ý tài liệu liên quan cho bạn